Formula E
14 Feb
-
15 Feb
Event finished
R
Marrakesh E-prix
27 Feb
-
29 Feb
FP2 in
1 day
Formula 1 MotoGP
05 Mar
-
08 Mar
FP1 in
8 days
R
Thailand GP
19 Mar
-
22 Mar
FP1 in
21 days
NASCAR Cup
21 Feb
-
23 Feb
Event finished
28 Feb
-
01 Mar
First Practice in
1 day
IndyCar
13 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
14 days
R
Birmingham
03 Apr
-
05 Apr
Next event in
35 days
WEC
22 Feb
-
23 Feb
Event finished
18 Mar
-
20 Mar
Next event in
19 days

Dakar stage 9 results - Truck

shares
comments
Dakar stage 9 results - Truck
Jan 16, 2011, 4:28 PM

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- ------------------------------------------------------- ------ ------------------------- ---------- ---------- --------- 1. 502 Firdaus Kabirov, Aydar Belyaev, Andrey Mokeev RUS Kamaz 2:45:21 - - 2. 500 Vladimir Chagin, Sergey Savostin, Ildar Shaysultanov RUS Kamaz 2:52:59 0:07:38 - 3. 512 Eduard Nikolaev, Viatcheslav Mizyukaev, Vladimir Rybako RUS Kamaz 3:00:11 0:14:50 - 4. 506 Pep Vila, Moi Torrallardona, Peter Van Eerd E Iveco 3:13:51 0:28:30 - 5. 507 Franz Echter, Detlef Ruf, Artur Klein D MAN 3:14:36 0:29:15 - 6. 518 Ilgizar Mardeev, Vladimir Demyanenko, Ayrat Mardeev RUS Kamaz 3:15:14 0:29:53 - 7. 537 Artur Ardavichus, Denis Berezovskiy, Zhana Zhalimbetov RUS Kamaz 3:18:23 0:33:02 - 8. 520 Hugo Duisters, Yvo Geusens, Marcel Van Melis B Iveco 3:22:26 0:37:05 - 9. 519 Vlastimil Vildman, Ladislav Fajtl, Jan Bervic CZ LIAZ 3:35:39 0:50:18 - 10. 503 Marcel Van Vliet, Serge Bruynkens, Bernard Der Kinderen NL MAN 3:41:13 0:55:52 - 11. 526 Teruhito Sugawara, Seiichi Suzuki J Hino 3:49:30 1:04:09 - 12. 511 Martin Van Den Brink, Martien Hol, Peter Willemsen NL GINAF 3:55:36 1:10:15 - 13. 524 Jo Adua, Joaquim Busoms Herms, Ferran Marco Alcayna F DAF 4:14:20 1:28:59 - 14. 528 Mathias Behringer, Hugo Kupper, Jochen Seiler D MAN 4:29:51 1:44:30 - 15. 513 Yoshimasa Sugawara, Hiroyuki Sugiura J Hino 4:38:28 1:53:07 - 16. 517 Jordi Juvanteny, Jose Luis Criado, Fina Roman E MAN 4:58:00 2:12:39 - 17. 538 Bellina Claudio, Alessandro Perico, Minelli Giulio I GINAF 5:09:07 2:23:46 - 18. 504 Ales Loprais, Milan Holan, Josef Kalina CZ Tatra 5:34:10 2:48:49 - 19. 542 Jos Smink, Peter Stijkel, Peter Nieuwenburg NL GINAF 6:08:18 3:22:57 - 20. 568 Richard Gonzalez, Raphael Gimbre, Bruno Bouey F MAN 6:11:13 3:25:52 - 21. 554 Yang Li, Pascal Paturaud, Franck Maldonado CN MAN 6:19:31 3:34:10 - 22. 550 Kornelis Offringa, Jan Hanse NL Unimog 6:49:34 4:04:13 - 23. 560 Francois Verbist, Jurgen Damen, Milko Laukamp B MAN 2:00:00 23:14:39 2:00:00 24. 559 Dieter Depping, Dirk Van Obbergen, Torsten Goldberg D MAN 2:00:00 23:14:39 2:00:00 25. 563 Andrea Mayer, Thomas Baumann, Philipp Beier D MAN 2:00:00 23:14:39 2:00:00

Next article
Sainz fastest, but Al-Attiyah closes in on win

Previous article

Sainz fastest, but Al-Attiyah closes in on win

Next article

Dakar standings after stage 9 - Quad

Dakar standings after stage 9 - Quad
Load comments