Skip to main content
Austria

Toto Wolff

Date of birth
1972-01-12
Age
54
Nationality
Austria
Country
Austria
Birthplace
Vienna
Date of birth
1972-01-12

Toto Wolff's Mercedes driver line-up comments divide F1 fans

Formula 1
Formula 1
Austrian GP
Toto Wolff's Mercedes driver line-up comments divide F1 fans

Toto Wolff admits Lewis Hamilton threat after Barcelona F1 qualifying

Formula 1
Formula 1
Barcelona-Catalunya GP
Toto Wolff admits Lewis Hamilton threat after Barcelona F1 qualifying

Toto Wolff "too smart" to pair Max Verstappen with Kimi Antonelli, says Guenther Steiner

Formula 1
Formula 1
Barcelona-Catalunya GP
Toto Wolff "too smart" to pair Max Verstappen with Kimi Antonelli, says Guenther Steiner

Toto Wolff earns Guenther Steiner praise after "remarkable" Mercedes Canadian GP decision

Formula 1
Formula 1
Canadian GP
Toto Wolff earns Guenther Steiner praise after "remarkable" Mercedes Canadian GP decision

Ralf Schumacher backs Toto Wolff's handling of Kimi Antonelli and George Russell clash

Formula 1
Formula 1
Canadian GP
Ralf Schumacher backs Toto Wolff's handling of Kimi Antonelli and George Russell clash

Toto Wolff warns against Kimi Antonelli hype after third consecutive win in Miami

Formula 1
Formula 1
Miami GP
Toto Wolff warns against Kimi Antonelli hype after third consecutive win in Miami

James Vowles reveals huge Toto Wolff role in his rise to Williams team principal

Formula 1
Formula 1
Saudi Arabian GP
James Vowles reveals huge Toto Wolff role in his rise to Williams team principal

Toto Wolff jokes about masterminding Kimi Antonelli's success: "Can you tell Susie"

Formula 1
Formula 1
Japanese GP
Toto Wolff jokes about masterminding Kimi Antonelli's success: "Can you tell Susie"

F1 fans amused as Toto Wolff's son backs Fernando Alonso over Mercedes drivers

Formula 1
Formula 1
Chinese GP
F1 fans amused as Toto Wolff's son backs Fernando Alonso over Mercedes drivers