Subscribe

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia
1
 - 
5
1
 - 
2
Cla Rider # Bike Laps Time Interval km/h Retirement Points
1 Spain P. Acosta Ajo Motorsport 37 Kalex 16

34'42.879

152.4 25
2 Italy T. Arbolino Elf Marc VDS Racing Team 14 Kalex 16

+0.146

34'43.025

0.146 152.4 20
3 Netherlands B. Bendsneyder Pertamina Mandalika SAG Team 64 Kalex 16

+5.851

34'48.730

5.705 152.0 16
4 Spain J. Alcoba QJMOTOR Gresini Moto2 52 Kalex 16

+6.049

34'48.928

0.198 152.0 13
5 Czech Republic F. Salač QJMOTOR Gresini Moto2 12 Kalex 16

+7.462

34'50.341

1.413 151.9 11
6 Spain F. Aldeguer Beta Tools - Speed Up Racing 54 Boscoscuro B-21 16

+7.668

34'50.547

0.206 151.8 10
7 Spain A. López Beta Tools - Speed Up Racing 21 Boscoscuro B-21 16

+7.715

34'50.594

0.047 151.8 9
8 Spain A. Canet Pons Wegow Los40 40 Kalex 16

+8.078

34'50.957

0.363 151.8 8
9 Italy C. Vietti Fantic Racing 13 Kalex 16

+11.114

34'53.993

3.036 151.6 7
10 Spain M. Gonzalez Correos Prepago Yamaha VR46 Master Camp 18 Kalex 16

+12.561

34'55.440

1.447 151.5 6
11 Thailand S. Chantra Honda Team Asia 35 Kalex 16

+13.607

34'56.486

1.046 151.4 5
12 Spain A. Arenas Ajo Motorsport 75 Kalex 16

+14.001

34'56.880

0.394 151.4 4
13 United Kingdom S. Lowes Elf Marc VDS Racing Team 22 Kalex 16

+20.054

35'02.933

6.053 151.0 3
14 Italy D. Foggia Italtrans Racing Team 71 Kalex 16

+22.990

35'05.869

2.936 150.7 2
15 Japan A. Ogura Honda Team Asia 79 Kalex 16

+28.820

35'11.699

5.830 150.3 1
16 United States J. Roberts Italtrans Racing Team 16 Kalex 16

+31.893

35'14.772

3.073 150.1
17 Netherlands Z. van den Goorbergh Fieten Olie Racing GP 84 Kalex 16

+34.734

35'17.613

2.841 149.9
18
S. Kelly American Racing
4 Kalex 16

+34.934

35'17.813

0.200 149.9
19 United Kingdom R. Skinner American Racing 33 Kalex 16

+42.540

35'25.419

7.606 149.4
20
B. Gomez Fantic Racing
72 Kalex 16

+49.973

35'32.852

7.433 148.8
21 Spain I. Guevara Asterius GASGAS Aspar M2 28 Kalex 16

+51.470

35'34.349

1.497 148.7
22
D. Sanchis Forward Team
98 Forward F2 16

+1'05.224

35'48.103

13.754 147.8
23
S. Minamimoto Correos Prepago Yamaha VR46 Master Camp
2 Kalex 16

+1'44.447

36'27.326

39.223 145.1
dnf Spain S. García Pons Wegow Los40 11 Kalex 9

+7 Laps

20'11.940

7 Laps 147.3 Retirement
dnf Spain M. Ramirez Forward Team 24 Forward F2 8

+8 Laps

18'02.159

1 Lap 146.7 Retirement
dnf Belgium B. Baltus Fieten Olie Racing GP 7 Kalex 7

+9 Laps

15'13.644

1 Lap 152.0 Accident
dnf Italy L. Dalla Porta Pertamina Mandalika SAG Team 19 Kalex 3

+13 Laps

6'41.943

4 Laps 148.1 Accident
dnf Germany L. Tulovic Liqui Moly Husqvarna Intact GP 3 Kalex 0

Accident
dns United Kingdom J. Dixon Asterius GASGAS Aspar M2 96 Kalex 0

Laps Led

Laps Led Rider
1 - 2 Spain P. Acosta
3 - 4 Spain A. López
5 - 15 Italy T. Arbolino
16 - 16 Spain P. Acosta

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia