Subscribe

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia

Australian GP: M2: Practice 1 times

Pos Rider Nat Team Motorcycle Time Gap To 1st --- ---------------------- --- ------------------------------ ------------ ------------ ------- ------- 1. Alex De Angelis RSM JIR Moto2 ...

Pos Rider Nat Team Motorcycle Time Gap To 1st --- ---------------------- --- ------------------------------ ------------ ------------ ------- ------- 1. Alex De Angelis RSM JIR Moto2 Motobi 1:36.295 2. Scott Redding GB Marc VDS Racing Team Suter 1:36.313 0.018 0.018 3. Fonsi Nieto E Holiday Gym G22 Moriwaki 1:36.697 0.384 0.402 4. Julian Simon E Mapfre Aspar Team Suter 1:36.769 0.072 0.474 5. Andrea Iannone I Fimmco Speed Up Speed Up 1:37.021 0.252 0.726 6. Jules Cluzel F Forward Racing Suter 1:37.223 0.202 0.928 7. Mike Di Meglio F Mapfre Aspar Team Suter 1:37.229 0.006 0.934 8. Roberto Rolfo I Italtrans S.T.R. Suter 1:37.296 0.067 1.001 9. Claudio Corti I Forward Racing Suter 1:37.356 0.060 1.061 10. Thomas Luthi CH Interwetten Moriwaki Moto2 Moriwaki 1:37.427 0.071 1.132 11. Stefan Bradl D Viessmann Kiefer Racing Suter 1:37.596 0.169 1.301 12. Karel Abraham CZ Cardion AB Motoracing FTR 1:37.606 0.010 1.311 13. Alex Baldolini I Caretta Technology Race Dept I.C.P. 1:37.610 0.004 1.315 14. Alex Debon E Aeroport de Castello - Ajo FTR 1:38.022 0.412 1.727 15. Toni Elias E Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki 1:38.207 0.185 1.912 16. Dominique Aegerter CH Technomag-CIP Suter 1:38.233 0.026 1.938 17. Yuki Takahashi J Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 1:38.243 0.010 1.948 18. Hector Faubel E Marc VDS Racing Team Suter 1:38.344 0.101 2.049 19. Wayne Maxwell AUS Matteoni Racing Moriwaki 1:38.355 0.011 2.060 20. Raffaele De Rosa I Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 1:38.360 0.005 2.065 21. Gabor Talmacsi H Fimmco Speed Up Speed Up 1:38.686 0.326 2.391 22. Simone Corsi I JIR Moto2 Motobi 1:38.770 0.084 2.475 23. Michael Ranseder A Vector Kiefer Racing Suter 1:38.804 0.034 2.509 24. Ratthapark Wilairot T Thai Honda PTT Singha SAG Bimota 1:38.807 0.003 2.512 25. Sergio Gadea E Tenerife 40 Pons Pons Kalex 1:38.825 0.018 2.530 26. Axel Pons E Tenerife 40 Pons Pons Kalex 1:38.877 0.052 2.582 27. Javier Fores E Maquinza-SAG Team Bimota 1:39.411 0.534 3.116 28. Alexander Cudlin AUS Qatar Moto2 Team BQR-Moto2 1:39.449 0.038 3.154 29. Anthony West AUS MZ Racing Team MZ-RE Honda 1:39.490 0.041 3.195 30. Vladimir Ivanov UA Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki 1:39.503 0.013 3.208 31. Valentin Debise F WTR San Marino Team ADV 1:39.757 0.254 3.462 32. Yonny Hernandez COL Blusens-STX BQR-Moto2 1:40.102 0.345 3.807 33. Robertino Pietri VEN Italtrans S.T.R. Suter 1:40.200 0.098 3.905 34. Kazuki Watanabe J Racing Team Germany Suter 1:40.373 0.173 4.078 35. Yannick Guerra E Holiday Gym G22 Moriwaki 1:40.728 0.355 4.433 36. Kenny Noyes USA Jack & Jones by A.Banderas Promoharris 1:41.028 0.300 4.733 37. Joan Olive E Jack & Jones by A.Banderas Promoharris 1:41.083 0.055 4.788 38. Mashel Al Naimi Q Blusens-STX BQR-Moto2 1:43.004 1.921 6.709

Be part of Motorsport community

Join the conversation
Previous article Malaysia GP: Bridgestone post-race debrief
Next article Australian GP: Yamaha Friday report

Top Comments

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia