Subscribe

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia

Indianapolis GP: M2: Race results

Pos Driver Nat Team Manufacturer Time/gap --- ---------------------- --- ------------------------- ------------ ------------ 1. Toni Elias E Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki 30:27.480 ...

Pos Driver                 Nat Team                      Manufacturer     Time/gap
--- ---------------------- --- ------------------------- ------------ ------------
 1. Toni Elias             E   Gresini Racing Moto2      Moriwaki        30:27.480
 2. Julian Simon           E   Mapfre Aspar Team         Suter              +0.405
 3. Scott Redding          GB  Marc VDS Racing Team      Suter              +4.227
 4. Andrea Iannone         I   Fimmco Speed Up           Speed Up           +5.978
 5. Simone Corsi           I   JIR Moto2                 Motobi             +7.058
 6. Sergio Gadea           E   Tenerife 40 Pons          Pons Kalex         +9.432
 7. Thomas Luthi           CH  Interwetten Moriwaki Moto Moriwaki           +9.815
 8. Gabor Talmacsi         H   Fimmco Speed Up           Speed Up          +10.141
 9. Jason Di Salvo         USA GP Tech                   FTR               +17.564
10. Anthony West           AUS MZ Racing Team            MZ-RE Honda       +17.592
11. Dominique Aegerter     CH  Technomag-CIP             Suter             +17.618
12. Mike Di Meglio         F   Mapfre Aspar Team         Suter             +20.527
13. Claudio Corti          I   Forward Racing            Suter             +26.008
14. Axel Pons              E   Tenerife 40 Pons          Pons Kalex        +28.353
15. Yonny Hernandez        COL Blusens-STX               BQR-Moto2         +30.480
16. Alex Baldolini         I   Caretta Technology Race D I.C.P.            +30.538
17. Roger Lee Hayden       USA American Honda            Moriwaki          +31.860
18. Valentin Debise        F   WTR San Marino Team       ADV               +32.255
19. Kenny Noyes            USA Jack & Jones by A.Bandera Promoharris       +32.500
20. Lukas Pesek            CZ  Matteoni CP Racing        Moriwaki          +32.529
21. Robertino Pietri       VEN Italtrans S.T.R.          Suter             +44.569
22. Joan Olive             E   Jack & Jones by A.Bandera Promoharris       +44.956
23. Arne Tode              D   Racing Team Germany       Suter             +52.993
24. Yannick Guerra         E   Holiday Gym G22           Moriwaki          +57.481
25. Roberto Rolfo          I   Italtrans S.T.R.          Suter           +1:16.404
26. Yuki Takahashi         J   Tech 3 Racing             Tech 3             3 laps

DNF Mashel Al Naimi Q Blusens-STX BQR-Moto2 5 laps DNF Jules Cluzel F Forward Racing Suter 6 laps DNF Ratthapark Wilairot T Thai Honda PTT Singha SAG Bimota 9 laps DNF Raffaele De Rosa I Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 11 laps DNF Stefan Bradl D Viessmann Kiefer Racing Suter 12 laps DNF Ricard Cardus E Maquinza-SAG Team Bimota 15 laps DNF Yusuke Teshima J JIR Moto2 Motobi 15 laps DNF Hector Faubel E Marc VDS Racing Team Suter 16 laps DNF Alex Debon E Aeroport de Castello - Aj FTR 16 laps DNF Vladimir Ivanov UA Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki 16 laps DNF Shoya Tomizawa J Technomag-CIP Suter 0 lap DNF Michael Ranseder A Vector Kiefer Racing Suter 0 lap

Be part of Motorsport community

Join the conversation
Previous article Indianapolis GP: 125: Race results
Next article Indianapolis GP: Series race report

Top Comments

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia