Subscribe

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia

M2: Malaysia GP: Race results

Pos Driver Nat Team Manufacturer Time/gap --- ---------------------- --- ------------------------- ------------ ------------ 1. Roberto Rolfo I Italtrans S.T.R. Suter 41:09.412 ...

Pos Driver                 Nat Team                      Manufacturer     Time/gap
--- ---------------------- --- ------------------------- ------------ ------------
 1. Roberto Rolfo          I   Italtrans S.T.R.          Suter           41:09.412
 2. Alex De Angelis        RSM JIR Moto2                 Motobi             +0.040
 3. Andrea Iannone         I   Fimmco Speed Up           Speed Up           +5.915
 4. Toni Elias             E   Gresini Racing Moto2      Moriwaki           +6.322
 5. Alex Debon             E   Aeroport de Castello - Aj FTR               +11.912
 6. Karel Abraham          CZ  Cardion AB Motoracing     FTR               +12.458
 7. Stefan Bradl           D   Viessmann Kiefer Racing   Suter             +12.519
 8. Dominique Aegerter     CH  Technomag-CIP             Suter             +12.589
 9. Jules Cluzel           F   Forward Racing            Suter             +15.010
10. Simone Corsi           I   JIR Moto2                 Motobi            +16.707
11. Hector Faubel          E   Marc VDS Racing Team      Suter             +20.179
12. Alex Baldolini         I   Caretta Technology Race D I.C.P.            +20.462
13. Yonny Hernandez        COL Blusens-STX               BQR-Moto2         +21.638
14. Michael Ranseder       A   Vector Kiefer Racing      Suter             +22.388
15. Claudio Corti          I   Forward Racing            Suter             +24.512
16. Ratthapark Wilairot    T   Thai Honda PTT Singha SAG Bimota            +26.366
17. Axel Pons              E   Tenerife 40 Pons          Pons Kalex        +30.730
18. Kenny Noyes            USA Jack & Jones by A.Bandera Promoharris       +31.080
19. Fonsi Nieto            E   Holiday Gym G22           Moriwaki          +32.239
20. Valentin Debise        F   WTR San Marino Team       ADV               +33.804
21. Julian Simon           E   Mapfre Aspar Team         Suter             +39.448
22. Mohamad Zamri Baba     MAL Petronas SIC TWMR Malaysi Moriwaki          +46.031
23. Joan Olive             E   Jack & Jones by A.Bandera Promoharris       +47.257
24. Anthony West           AUS MZ Racing Team            MZ-RE Honda       +50.058
25. Kazuki Watanabe        J   Racing Team Germany       Suter             +50.830
26. Mike Di Meglio         F   Mapfre Aspar Team         Suter             +51.971
27. Robertino Pietri       VEN Italtrans S.T.R.          Suter             +59.155
28. Hiromichi Kunikawa     J   Bimota - M Racing         Bimota          +1:16.759
29. Mashel Al Naimi        Q   Blusens-STX               BQR-Moto2       +1:43.949

DNF Gabor Talmacsi H Fimmco Speed Up Speed Up 6 laps DNF Scott Redding GB Marc VDS Racing Team Suter 6 laps DNF Sergio Gadea E Tenerife 40 Pons Pons Kalex 6 laps DNF Raffaele De Rosa I Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 9 laps DNF Yuki Takahashi J Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 11 laps DNF Thomas Luthi CH Interwetten Moriwaki Moto Moriwaki 12 laps DNF Vladimir Ivanov UA Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki 13 laps DNF Javier Fores E Maquinza-SAG Team Bimota 13 laps DNF Ferruccio Lamborghini I Matteoni Racing Moriwaki 13 laps DNF Yannick Guerra E Holiday Gym G22 Moriwaki 18 laps 100 101

Be part of Motorsport community

Join the conversation
Previous article Malaysian GP: M2: Warmup times
Next article Malaysia GP: Series race report

Top Comments

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia