Subscribe

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia

NASCAR Truck 2024 Daytona

Daytona Feb 14, 2024 to Feb 16, 2024
Daytona
Daytona Feb 14, 2024 to Feb 16, 2024
Atlanta
Atlanta Feb 22, 2024 to Feb 24, 2024
Las Vegas
Las Vegas Feb 28, 2024 to Mar 1, 2024
Bristol
Bristol Mar 14, 2024 to Mar 16, 2024
COTA
COTA Mar 21, 2024 to Mar 23, 2024
Martinsville
Martinsville Apr 3, 2024 to Apr 5, 2024
Texas
Texas Apr 10, 2024 to Apr 12, 2024
Kansas
Kansas May 2, 2024 to May 4, 2024
Darlington
Darlington May 8, 2024 to May 10, 2024
North Wilkesboro
North Wilkesboro May 16, 2024 to May 18, 2024
Charlotte
Charlotte May 22, 2024 to May 24, 2024
Gateway
Gateway May 31, 2024 to Jun 1, 2024
Nashville
Nashville Jun 26, 2024 to Jun 28, 2024
Pocono
Pocono Jul 10, 2024 to Jul 12, 2024
Indianapolis
Indianapolis Jul 17, 2024 to Jul 19, 2024
Richmond
Richmond Aug 8, 2024 to Aug 10, 2024
Milwaukee
Milwaukee Aug 23, 2024 to Aug 25, 2024
Bristol II
Bristol II Sep 17, 2024 to Sep 19, 2024
Kansas II
Kansas II Sep 25, 2024 to Sep 27, 2024
Talladega
Talladega Oct 2, 2024 to Oct 4, 2024
Homestead
Homestead Oct 24, 2024 to Oct 26, 2024
Martinsville II
Martinsville II Oct 30, 2023 to Nov 1, 2023
Phoenix
Phoenix Nov 6, 2024 to Nov 8, 2024
1
 - 
4
1
 - 
2
Cla Driver # Manufacturer Laps Time Interval Pits Points Retirement
1
N. Sanchez Rev Racing
2 Chevrolet 101

2:33'08.402

9 42
2
C. Heim TRICON Garage
11 Toyota 101

+1.587

2:33'09.989

1.587 9 37
3
R. Caruth Spire Motorsports
71 Chevrolet 101

+0.086

2:33'08.488

12 34
4
B. Holmes Bret Holmes Racing
32 Chevrolet 101

+5.441

2:33'13.843

5.355 8 38
5 United States S. Boyd Freedom Racing Enterprises 76 Chevrolet 101

+4.554

2:33'12.956

7 32
6
S. Parsons Henderson Motorsports
75 Chevrolet 101

+6.189

2:33'14.591

1.635 9 31
7 United States M. Crafton ThorSport Racing 88 Ford 101

+13.392

2:33'21.794

7.203 16 38
8 United States T. Hill Hill Motorsports 56 Toyota 101

+10.195

2:33'18.597

14 29
9 United States B. Dauzat FDNY Racing 28 Chevrolet 101

+14.144

2:33'22.546

3.949 7 28
10 United States C. Eckes McAnally Hilgemann Racing 19 Chevrolet 101

+17.117

2:33'25.519

2.973 12 39
11 United States T. Ankrum McAnally Hilgemann Racing 18 Chevrolet 101

+19.010

2:33'27.412

1.893 8 43
12 Canada J. White Reaume Brothers Racing 22 Ford 101

+26.745

2:33'35.147

7.735 11 25
13 United States B. Currey Niece Motorsports 41 Chevrolet 101

+25.828

2:33'34.230

19 32
14 United States S. Friesen Halmar Friesen Racing 52 Toyota 101

+27.694

2:33'36.096

1.866 23 23
15 United States T. Gray TRICON Garage 15 Toyota 101

+1'14.031

2:34'22.433

46.337 17 22
16 United States T. Majeski ThorSport Racing 98 Ford 101

+43.518

2:33'51.920

6 35
17 United States G. Enfinger CR7 Motorsports 9 Chevrolet 101

+1'16.172

2:34'24.574

32.654 8 23
18
J. Wood McAnally Hilgemann Racing
91 Chevrolet 101

+1'46.213

2:34'54.615

30.041 9 23
19
T. Gray TRICON Garage
17 Toyota 100

+1 Lap

2:32'12.828

1 Lap 7 24 Accident
20 United States C. Lajoie Spire Motorsports 7 Chevrolet 100

+1 Lap

2:32'13.042

0.214 7 Accident
21
D. Dye McAnally Hilgemann Racing
43 Chevrolet 100

+1 Lap

2:32'13.123

0.081 6 23 Accident
22
C. Roper Roper Racing
04 Chevrolet 100

+1 Lap

2:32'13.471

0.348 9 15 Accident
23
C. Rohrbaugh CR7 Motorsports
97 Chevrolet 100

+1 Lap

2:32'13.519

0.048 8 14 Accident
24
D. Thompson TRICON Garage
5 Toyota 100

+1 Lap

2:32'13.641

0.122 11 15 Accident
25
M. Massey Young's Motorsports
02 Chevrolet 100

+1 Lap

2:33'54.162

1'40.521 11 12
26 United States M. Mills Niece Motorsports 42 Chevrolet 99

+2 Laps

2:33'54.461

1 Lap 18 11
27
T. Breidinger TRICON Garage
1 Toyota 97

+4 Laps

2:31'24.249

2 Laps 14 10
28 United States C. Purdy Spire Motorsports 77 Chevrolet 93

+8 Laps

2:18'59.844

4 Laps 9 9 Accident
29 United States J. Sauter Niece Motorsports 45 Chevrolet 79

+22 Laps

1:56'41.785

14 Laps 8 18 Accident
30 United States B. Rhodes ThorSport Racing 99 Ford 71

+30 Laps

1:45'46.048

8 Laps 8 13 Accident
31
K. McGee Reaume Brothers Racing
27 Ford 44

+57 Laps

1:13'26.470

27 Laps 11 6 Accident
32
A. Lawless Reaume Brothers Racing
33 Ford 27

+74 Laps

42'06.250

17 Laps 8 5 Overheating
33
L. Riggs Front Row Motorsports
38 Ford 13

+88 Laps

19'55.458

14 Laps 7 4 DVP
34
J. Garcia ThorSport Racing
13 Ford 6

+95 Laps

6'08.137

7 Laps 3 3 Accident
35 United States T. Dillon Rackley W.A.R. 25 Chevrolet 5

+96 Laps

4'08.968

1 Lap 2 2 Accident
36 United States T. Moffitt Faction Motorsports 46 Chevrolet 5

+96 Laps

4'09.543

0.575 2 1 Accident

Laps Led

Laps Led Driver
1 - 1 United States J. Sauter
2 - 2 United States T. Majeski
3 - 13 United States J. Sauter
14 - 14 United States T. Majeski
15 - 22 United States J. Sauter
23 - 26 United States T. Majeski
27 - 41 United States T. Ankrum
42 - 44
B. Holmes
45 - 45 United States T. Gray
46 - 51
B. Holmes
52 - 52 United States J. Sauter
53 - 56
B. Holmes
57 - 58 United States J. Sauter
59 - 60 United States G. Enfinger
61 - 63
N. Sanchez
64 - 68 United States B. Rhodes
69 - 69 United States J. Sauter
70 - 70 United States T. Ankrum
71 - 71 United States C. Purdy
72 - 72 United States C. Eckes
73 - 77 United States C. Lajoie
78 - 90
N. Sanchez
91 - 91
R. Caruth
92 - 101
N. Sanchez

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia