Formula 1
11 Sep
Event finished
25 Sep
Event finished
MotoGP
25 Sep
Event finished
Formula E NASCAR Cup
R
Las Vegas II
27 Sep
Race in
04 Hours
:
44 Minutes
:
22 Seconds
IndyCar
12 Sep
Event finished
WEC
12 Nov
Next event in
45 days
Supercars
18 Sep
Event finished

Tickford Sandown 500 Final Entry List

shares
comments
Tickford Sandown 500 Final Entry List

1998 Tickford Sandown 500 (Sunday September 13) Final Entry 1 Craig Lowndes / Mark Skaife Mobil/Konica HRT Holden Commodore VT 2 David Parsons / Simon Wills Wynn's Holden Commodore VS 3 Trevor Ashby / Steve Reed Lansvale ...

1998 Tickford Sandown 500 (Sunday September 13) Final Entry 1 Craig Lowndes / Mark Skaife Mobil/Konica HRT Holden Commodore VT 2 David Parsons / Simon Wills Wynn's Holden Commodore VS 3 Trevor Ashby / Steve Reed Lansvale Smash Repairs Holden Commodore VS 4 Jason Bright / Steven Richards Pirtek Ford Falcon EL 5 Glenn Seton / Neil Crompton Ford Credit Ford Falcon EL 7 Darren Hossack / Darren Pate Wynn's Holden Commodore VS 8 Dugal McDougall / Jason Wyllie Aloe Quench Holden Commodore VS 9 Alan Jones / Adam Macrow Komatsu Ford Falcon EL 10 Mark Larkham / Brad Jones Mitre 10 Ford Falcon EL 11 Larry Perkins / Russell Ingall Castrol Holden Commodore VT 14 Mike Imrie / Rodney Crick Saabwreck Holden Commodore VS 16 Kerryn Brewer / Melinda Price Castrol Cougars Holden Commodore VS 17 Dick Johnson / Steven Johnson Shell Helix Ford Falcon EL 18 John Bowe / Cameron McConville Shell Helix Ford Falcon EL 24 Paul Romano / Steve Ellery Romano Holden Commodore VS 25 Tony Longhurst / Geoff Brabham Castrol Ford Falcon EL 32 Tomas Mezera / Terry Finnigan Plaspak Holden Commodore VT 34 Jason Bargwanna / Garth Tander Valvoline Holden Commodore VS 35 Jim Richards / Cameron McLean Valvoline Holden Commodore VS 38 Mark Poole / Tony Scott Bosch Holden Commodore VS 43 Paul Weel / Neal Bates K & J Radiators Ford Falcon EL 46 John Faulkner / Todd Kelly Betta Stores/Fisher & Paykel Holden Commodore VS 48 D'arcy Russell / Col Ivory Boozeless Holden Commodore VS 49 Greg Crick / Dean Crosswell Ericsson / Trust Bank Holden Commodore VS 50 Greg Murphy / Mark Noske Mobil/Konica HRT Holden Commodore VS 54 Garry Willmington / Simon Emerzidis Simon's Earthworks Holden Commodore VS 55 Rod Nash / Darren Edwards Highlift Holden Commodore VS 72 Robert Smith / Bruce Williams Smith's Truck Sales Holden Commodore VS 75 Anthony Tratt / Bob Jones Toll Express Ford Falcon EL 79 Mike Conway / Chris Hones OAMPS Ford Falcon EL 95 Steve Cramp / Gary Baxter Racing For Life Ford Falcon EL 96 Wayne Gardner / Paul Stokell Coca-Cola/Donut King Holden Commodore VS 99 Michael Donaher / Dean Lindstrom Ultra Tune Holden Commodore VS

Bathurst Shakedown

Previous article

Bathurst Shakedown

Next article

Oschersleben Results

Oschersleben Results
Load comments