Baja 500: Top overall finishers
TOP OVERALL FINISHERS Pro Cars & Trucks 1. Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, National City, Calif., Ford F-150, 9:15:13 (47.42miles per hour) (SCORE Trophy-Truck) 2. Gus Vildosola Jr., Mexicali, Mexico, Ford F-150, 9:22:14 (46.83mph) (SCORE ...
TOP OVERALL FINISHERS
Pro Cars & Trucks
1. Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, National City, Calif., Ford F-150, 9:15:13 (47.42miles per hour) (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
2. Gus Vildosola Jr., Mexicali, Mexico, Ford F-150, 9:22:14 (46.83mph) (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
3. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 9:34:21 (45.84mph) SCORE Trophy-Truck)
4. Roger Norman, Reno, Nev./Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150, 9:34:54 (45.80mph) (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
5. Steve Appleton, Boise, Idaho/Mike Julson, Santee, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 9:40:29 (45.36mph) (Class 1)
6. Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif./Larry Vanderwey, Litchfield Park, Chevy Silverado, 9:45:46 (44.95mph) (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
7. Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy, 9:48:29 (45.09mph) (Class 1)
8. Rick D. Johnson/Bob Shepard, Phoenix, Ford F-150, 9:49:49 (44.64mph) SCORE Trophy-Truck)
9. Bryce Menzies/Larry Job, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 10:23:29 (42.23mph) (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
10. Kory Halopoff/Harley Letner, Orange, Calif., Alpha-Chevy, 10:25:35 (42.09mph) (Class 1)
11. Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, 10:25:41 (42.08mph) (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
12. Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Ford F-150, 10:26:43 (42.01mph) (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
13. Steve Eugenio, Alpine, Calif./Adam Pfankuch, Oceanside, Calif., Prill, 10:28:11 (41.91mph) (SCORE Lite)
14. Joe Arzate/Duvalier Alvarez/Adan Leggs, Irvine, Calif., BTC-Subaru, 10:29:18 (41.84mph) (Class 1)
15. Chet Huffman, Northridge, Calif./Jerry Whelchel, Portola Hills, Calif., Chevy C1500, 10:36:08 (41.39mph) (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
16. Jesse Jones, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Chevy Silverado, 10:40:47 (41.09mph) (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
16. Adam Householder/Terry Householder, Orange, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 10:40:47 (41.09mph) (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
18. Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy CK1500, 10:54:19 (40.24mph) (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
19. Dennis Boyle, Ventura, Calif./Ross Devlin, Paso Robles, Calif., HMS-Chevy, 10:58:08 (40.01mph) (Class 1)
20. Jason Voss/Rich Voss, Cupertino, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 11:02:51 (39.72mph) (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
Pro Motorcycles
1. Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif./Quinn Cody, Buellton, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 8:47:00 (49.96mph) (Class 22)
2. Colton Udall/Jeff Kargola, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 8:47:26 (49.92mph) (Class 22)
3. Robert Underwood, Reno, Nev./David Pearson, Panaca, Nev./Ivan Ramirez, Ensenada, Mexico, KTM 450XCW, 9:01:24 (48.63mph) (Class 22)
4. Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico/Shane Esposito, Lake Elsinore, Calif./Brian Pinard, Sun City, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 9:38:20 (45.53mph) (Class 30)
5. Louie Franco, Sherman Oaks, Calif./Ricky Johnson, Trabuco Canyon, Calif./Brett Helm, Poway, Calif./Jeff Kaplan, Thousand Oaks, Calif./Scott Myers, Menifee, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 10:10:25 (43.13mph) (Class 40)
6. Mike Johnson, El Paso, Texas/Rex Cameron, Albuquerque, N.M., Honda CRF450X, 10:27:45 (41.94mph) (Class 30)
7. Sol Saltzman, Vail, Colo./Matthew Karlsen, Denver/Pete Schmidtmann, San Felipe, Mexico/Bill Boyer, Lomita, Calif./Ryan Kudla, Victorville, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 10:29:11 (41.85mph) (Class 21)
8. Mark Fillebrown, Allentown, Pa./Brandon Prieto, Ensenada, Mexico, Honda CRF450X, 10:37:35 (41.29mph) (Class 21)
9. Jim O'Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Doug Heil, Monrovia, Calif./Andy Kirker, Santa Ana, Calif./Jeff Kaplan, Thousand Oaks, Calif./Steve Willis, Tehachapi, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 10:40:11 (41.13mph) (Class 50)
10. A.J. Stewart, Jamul, Calif./Bryce Stavron, Palmdale, Calif./Jesse Casillas, Jamul, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 10:40:17 (41.12mph) (Class 22)
Pro ATVs
1. Wayne Matlock/Josh Caster, El Cajon, Calif./Wes Miller, Fallbrook, Calif., Honda 700XX, 10:24:35 (42.15mph) (Class 25)
2. Javier Robles, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico/Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico/Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico/Gilberto Ramirez, Tecate, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 11:14:30 (39.03mph) (Class 25)
3. Craig Christy, Burbank, Calif./Dave Scott, Belen, N.M./Andy Lagzdins, Burbank, Calif./Cody Mitchell, Las Vegas, Honda TRX700XX, 11:33:40 (37.96mph) (Class 25)
4. Josh Edwards, Peoria, Ariz./ Travis Dillon, El Cajon, Calif./Robbie Cockrell, Barstow, Calif., Honda TRX450R, 11:40:46 (37.57mph) (Class 25)
5. Roberto Villalobos, Dulzura, Calif./Jorge Acosta, San Diego/Christian Vera, Lemon Grove, Calif., Honda TRX450R, 11:40:50 (37..57mph) (Class 24)
-source: score
Be part of Motorsport community
Join the conversationShare Or Save This Story
Subscribe and access Motorsport.com with your ad-blocker.
From Formula 1 to MotoGP we report straight from the paddock because we love our sport, just like you. In order to keep delivering our expert journalism, our website uses advertising. Still, we want to give you the opportunity to enjoy an ad-free and tracker-free website and to continue using your adblocker.
Top Comments