Formula E
14 Feb
-
15 Feb
Event finished
R
Marrakesh E-prix
27 Feb
-
29 Feb
Next event in
9 days
Formula 1 MotoGP
05 Mar
-
08 Mar
FP1 in
17 days
R
Thailand GP
19 Mar
-
22 Mar
FP1 in
31 days
NASCAR Cup
08 Feb
-
16 Feb
Monday Race in
01 Hours
:
19 Minutes
:
18 Seconds
R
Las Vegas
21 Feb
-
23 Feb
First Practice in
4 days
IndyCar
13 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
24 days
R
Birmingham
03 Apr
-
05 Apr
Next event in
45 days
WEC
22 Feb
-
23 Feb
FP1 in
4 days
18 Mar
-
20 Mar
Next event in
29 days

FASCAR: Columbia results 2005-04-16

shares
comments
FASCAR: Columbia results 2005-04-16
Apr 19, 2005, 10:49 PM

OFFICIAL RESULTS COLUMBIA MOTORSPORTS PARK - APRIL 16, 2005 LATE MODEL 1.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
COLUMBIA MOTORSPORTS PARK - APRIL 16, 2005

LATE MODEL
1. #57 Doyle Boatwright
2. #17 Aaron Dreher
3. #82 Eric Powell
4. #29 Matthew Harrell
5. #88 Jimmy Andrews
6. #3 Ray Wheeler
7. #87 Gale Drayer DNS

OPEN WHEEL MODIFIED
1. #56 Dave Barber
2. #27 Jason Garver
3. #85 Wayne Parker
4. #21 Len Stapleton
5. #1 Gene Owen
6. #01 J.F. McClellan
7. #8 Josh McClellan
8. #11 Eddie Gainey
9. #14 Buddy Hughes
10. #25 Tom Roberts
11. #65 Wendell Durrance DNS

STREET STOCK
1. #07 Jeff Prescott
2. #21 David Hart
3. #87 Nevin Gainey
4. #74 Ray Wheeler
5. #15 Kelly Barber
6. #95 Nick Reid
7. #20 Ronnie Crawford
8. #67 Russell Patterson
9. #17 John Mitchell
10. #44 Charles Seroki
11. #03 Trevor McKinley DNS

PURE STOCK
1. #18 John Roling
2. #56 Bobby Holley
3. #97 Bucky York
4. #2 Ronnie Cook
5. #27 Jason Kight

SOUTHERN SPORTSMAN 50

 FAST QUALIFIER: Patrick Thomas 
HARD CHARGER: Brock Burns
MOST LAPS LED: Bart Weatherford

POS. CAR # DRIVERS HOMETOWN
1 1 Bart Weatherford Lakeland, FL
2 25 Patrick Thomas Orlando, FL
3 12 David Williamson Mulberry, FL
4 36 Stuart VanDevender N. Ft. Myers, FL
5 20 Travis Nichols Brooksville, FL
6 10 Kyle Tenbusch Port Charlotte, FL
7 2 Derrik Heath Parkland, FL
8 13 Aaron Williamson Mulberry, FL
9 1X Scott Holly Dunedin, FL
10 77 Bradley Fiene Lake City, FL
11 40 Brock Burns Auburndale, FL
12 115 Kelly Barber Alachua, FL
13 20X Steve O'Lone Clearwater, FL
14 42 Steve Elder Cocoa, FL
15 06 Kyle Habig High Springs, FL
16 12R Rikk McMehan Hudson, FL
17 61 Craig Cuzzone Lakeland, FL
18 23 Edward Allen Lecanto, FL
19 38 Jason Stifle Winter Haven, FL
20 71 Dave Dunkin Lakeland, FL
21 56 James Wright, III Auburndale, FL
22 87 Eddie Gainey Ft. White, FL
23 97 Sam Cressman Winter Haven, FL
24 31 Hal Vickery Oneco, FL
25 15 Mark Wright Lakeland, FL
26 55 Richard Elkins, Jr. Winter Haven, FL
DNS 00 Ronnie Heard, Jr. Seffner, FL
DNS M17 Johnny Mitchell High Springs, FL

-fascar-

Next article
LM: Greg Taylor to run partial schedule

Previous article

LM: Greg Taylor to run partial schedule

Next article

Eldora Speedway to host NASCAR drivers

Eldora Speedway to host NASCAR drivers
Load comments

About this article

Series Stock car
Drivers David Hart , Eric Powell , Wayne Park , David Williams , Mark Wright
Teams Williams