UTE: Oran Park results
Oran Park Round Five Results Donut King Australian Nations Cup Championship Race 1 (16 laps) Group One/Outright: 1. Paul Stokell (Vic.) Lamborghini Diablo GTR 2. John Bowe (Vic.) Ferrari 360GT 3. Greg Crick (Tas,) Chrysler Viper 4. Nathan ...
Oran Park Round Five Results
Donut King Australian Nations Cup Championship
Race 1 (16 laps)
Group One/Outright:
1. Paul Stokell (Vic.) Lamborghini Diablo GTR
2. John Bowe (Vic.) Ferrari 360GT
3. Greg Crick (Tas,) Chrysler Viper
4. Nathan Pretty (Vic.) Holden Monaro
5. Peter Brock (Vic.) Holden Monaro
6. Anthony Tratt (Vic.) Lamborghini
Group Two:
1. James Koundouris (ACT) Porsche GT3
2. Paul Blackie (Qld) Porsche GT3
3. Simon Bartter (NSW) Porsche GT3
Race 2 (16 laps)
Group One/Outright
1. Paul Stokell
2. John Bowe
3. Anthony Tratt
4. Peter Brock
5. Nathan Pretty
6. Martin Wagg (Vic.) Porsche GT3 RS
Group Two
1. James Koundouris
2. Simon Bartter
3. Paul Blackie
Race 3 (24 laps)
Group One/Outright
1. Paul Stokell
2. Nathan Pretty
3. John Bowe
4. Peter Brock
5. Greg Crick
6. Martin Wagg
Group Two
1. James Koundouris
2. Simon Bartter
3. Paul Blackie
Australian GT Performance Championship
Race 1 (11 laps)
1. Wayne Boatwright (NSW) Subaru Impreza WRX STi
2. Garry Holt (NSW) Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
3. Bob Pearson (NSW) Mazda RX-7
4. Bob Hughes (NSW) Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
5. Mark King (Qld) Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
6. Graham Alexander (Vic) Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Race 2 (22 laps)
1. Wayne Boatwright
2. Justin Hemmes
3. Bob Pearson
4. Bob Hughes
5. Ian Box (Vic.) Subaru Impreza WRX STi
6. Garry Holt
Poolrite V8 BRutes Series
Race 1 (10 laps)
1. Gary MacDonald (NSW) Holden SS
2. Warren Luff (NSW) Ford Falcon XR8
3. James Brock (Vic.) Holden
4. Damien White (NSW) Ford
5. Allan Grice (Qld) Ford
6. Chris Smerdon (SA) Holden
Race 2 (10 laps, reverse grid)
1. Gary MacDonald
2. James Brock
3. Grant Denyer (NSW) Ford
4. Warren Luff
5. Dave Griffin (NSW) Holden
6. Jack Elsegood (NSW) Ford
Race 3 (10 laps)
1. Warren Luff
2. Gary MacDonald
3. James Brock
4. Chris Smerdon
5. Charlie Kovacs (SA) Holden
6. Jack Elsegood
Carryboy Hard Charger -- Glenn Barnes
Australian Production Car Championship, presented by Cumberland Newspaper Group
Race 1 (10 laps)
Outright
1. David Russell (NSW) Proton Satria GTi
2. David Ratcliff (NSW) Toyota Celica
3. Steven Grocl (Vic.) VW Beetle RSi
4. Craig Bradshaw (NSW) Ford Falcon XR8
5. Colin Osborne (NSW) Toyota Celica
6. Rick Bates (ACT) Daihatsu Sirion GTvi
Class A -- Craig Bradshaw
Class B -- David Ratcliff
Class C -- Aaron Lewis (NSW) Toyota Camry
Class D -- David Russell (Proton Satria GTi)
Race 2 (10 laps)
Outright
1. Aaron Lewis (NSW) Toyota Camry
2. David Ratcliff
3. Craig Bradshaw
4. David Russell
5. Rick Bates
6. Colin Osborne
Class A -- Craig Bradshaw
Class B -- David Ratcliff
Class C -- Aaron Lewis
Class D -- David Russell
-www.procar.com.au
Be part of Motorsport community
Join the conversationShare Or Save This Story
Subscribe and access Motorsport.com with your ad-blocker.
From Formula 1 to MotoGP we report straight from the paddock because we love our sport, just like you. In order to keep delivering our expert journalism, our website uses advertising. Still, we want to give you the opportunity to enjoy an ad-free and tracker-free website and to continue using your adblocker.
Top Comments