London-Mexico Rally entry list

LONDON-MEXICO RALLY 1995 NO. CREW CLASS 1 Hannu Mikkola/Gunnar Palm Ford Escort B 2 Roger Clark/Tony Moy ...

London-Mexico Rally entry list

LONDON-MEXICO RALLY 1995

 NO. CREW CLASS 1 Hannu Mikkola/Gunnar Palm Ford Escort B 2 Roger Clark/Tony Moy Ford Escort B 3 Terry Daly/Bob Brill Ford Mustang D 4 Ross Dunkerton/Harry Mansson Datsun 240Z  C 5 Graham Lorimer/Jenny Brittan Ford Escort B 6 Tony Fall/Roy Dixon Volvo B 7 John Chatham/Stephen Bicknell Austin Healey C 8 Dean Rainsford/Ben Rainsford Ford Mustang D 9 Bruce Hodgson/Paddy McClintock Ford Falcon D 10 Max Harvey/Matthew Clark Ford Escort B 11 Clay Regazzoni/Claude Valion Mercedes D 12 Sandy Dalgarno/Sandy Taylor Ford Escort B 13 George Hampson/Freddie Preston Rover 2000 C 14 Janos Balazs/Andras Jojart Porsche 911 C 15 Richard Martin-Hurst/Wim Koningsveld Ford Escort B 16 Stanley Illman/Franz Stangl Porsche 911 C 17 Bob Almond/Ian Luff Datsun 510 B 18 Mike Burleigh/Nigel Egginton Datsun 240Z C 19 Mark Everett/Wayne Brooks Datsun 510 B 20 Philip Hooper/Peter Evans Datsun 240Z C 21 Ignacio Sunsundegui/Ana Goni Mercedes D 22 Howard Paterson/Ian North Volvo Amazon B 23 Franco Soldati/Freddy van Beuren Ford Mustang D 24 Pat Cole/Brad Cole Mercedes 280SL C 25 Paul Kane/Mary Kane Porsche 911 C 26 John Hills/David Hills Triumph 2000 C 27 Ron Rogers/Joe Hall Cortina Mk2 C 28 Josef Pointinger/Willi Polessnig Ford Escort B 29 Angus Leckie/Mike Bowen Peugeot B 30 Marco Cajani/Antonello Macellari Alfa Romeo GTA A 31 Richard Horwell/Ian Winter Porsche 911 C 32 Les Johnson/Gordon Ketelbey Ford Mustang D 33 Terry Kingsley/Andrew Gorrod Volvo B 34 Ian James/Dick French BMW 2002ti B 35 John Spiers/John Vipond Shelby Mustang D 36 Roger Pearce/Jerry Paice MGB GT B 37 Pietro Tassi/Alberto Spotti Alfa Romeo Sed B 38 Gunther Stamm/Corinna Stamm Ford Mustang D 39 Ota Kramarz/Oto Landecky Skoda 1100 A 40 Jiri Kotek/Jiri Sedivy Skoda 1100 A 41 Karel Simek/Ota Merinsky Skoda 1100 A 42 Natalie Calatayud/Hector Calatayud Porsche 914 B 43 David Hall/Jackie Hall Volvo PV544 B 44 John Leppard/Nick Starkey Peugeot 504 B 45 John Smallwood/John Pen LaFarge Alfa Romeo B 46 Nick Sharples/Mick Isted Ford Escort B 47 G. Singh-Milkhu/I. Singh-Milkhu Volvo B 48 Peter Sugden/Rob van de Beek Ford Cortina B 49 Peter Woodward/Robert Norkett Austin 1800 B 50 Jan Vermeer/Fieneke Vermeer MGB B 51 Alexandre Dolbish/Alexandre Golovine Moskvitch A 52 Roland Therond/Jean-Marie Servant Peugeot 504 B 53 Ernst Harrach/Franz Mikes Volvo P1800S B 54 Nick Barrow/Tom Barrow Mercedes 280SE C 

Results Software by Tynemouth Computer Services Results by North East Rally Services

 NO. CREW CLASS 55 Peter Noble/Sue Noble Bentley S1 D 56 Henri Guyonet-Duperat/Raynal Geoffroy Peugeot 504 B 57 Bill Ainscough/Eileen Ainscough Chrysler 77 D 58 Alberto Hodari/Gordon Olson Ford Mustang D 59 James Ingleby/Moira Ingleby Mercedes 220SE C 

59 Starters

Results Software by Tynemouth Computer Services Results by North East Rally Services

-- David James david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

shares
comments
Arlington oldtimers meet

Previous article

Arlington oldtimers meet

Next article

Sebring Historic Endurance Challenge

Sebring Historic Endurance Challenge
Load comments