Formula 1 MotoGP
07 Aug
Event finished
R
Austrian GP
14 Aug
FP1 in
1 day
Formula E NASCAR Cup
08 Aug
Event finished
IndyCar
17 Jul
Event finished
12 Aug
Practice 1 in progress . . .
WEC
13 Aug
FP1 in
20 Hours
:
11 Minutes
:
25 Seconds
R
Bahrain
19 Nov
Next event in
98 days
Supercars
12 Jul
Event finished
15 Aug
Practice 1 in
2 days
Driver

Mike Ling

Filters:

Championship Driver Team Event Location Article type
75 articles
Clear all filters
Mike Ling
Championship
Loading...
Driver
Loading...
Team
Loading...
Event
Loading...
Location
Loading...
Article type
Loading...

Latest news on Mike Ling

Grid
List

The perils of going over 'the wall'

Roush Fenway Racing crewmen sidelined from injuries at Mid-Ohio.

McCray injured during pit stop at Pocono

Veteran tire carrier Ryan McCray ends up in infield care center

Martinsville II: Johnson's crew wins Pit Road Award

Johnson's Crew Claims Tissot Pit Road Award in Martinsville; 4th Tissot win of season for No. 48 crew Jimmie Johnson's crew took top honors at Martinsville (Va.) Speedway, winning the Tissot Pit Road Precision Award in Sunday's (Oct. 25) NASCAR ...

Pocono: Johnson's team receives Pit Road Award

Johnson's Team Wins Tissot Pit Crew Award in Pocono 2nd Pit Crew Victory of Season for No. 48 Team Jimmie Johnson's team struck again, winning the Tissot Pit Road Precision Award in Sunday's Pocono 500 Sprint Cup race at Pocono (Pa.) ...

Loudon: Johnson's team receives Pit Road Award

Johnson's Team Captures Tissot Pit Crew Award in New Hampshire No. 48 Crew becomes 3rd Multiple Tissot Winner Jimmie Johnson's crew grabbed the Tissot Pit Road Precision Award in Sunday's (June 28) NASCAR Sprint Cup race at New Hampshire ...

Watkins Glen: Johnson's team wins Pit Road Award

Johnson's Team Captures Tissot Pit Road Award at Watkins Glen No. 48 crew is tied for second with 3 Tissot Wins Jimmie Johnson's pit crew won the Tissot Pit Road Precision Award in Monday's rain-delayed NASCAR Sprint Cup road race at Watkins Glen ...

Bristol: Johnson's team receives Pit Road award

Johnson's No. 48 Crew Claims Tissot Pit Road Win in Bristol; Consistent Pit Stops Help Champion Driver to 3rd-Place Finish Jimmie Johnson's No. 48 team took top honors by winning the Tissot Pit Road Precision Award in Sunday's NASCAR Sprint ...

Darlington: Round 11 preview

RCR Trio Dominates Top Five in Standings *Kyle Busch Takes Over Points Lead *Darlington Raceway Features Major Facility Improvements *South Carolinians Play Key Role In Sprint Cup Garage RCR Heads Into Darlington With All Three Drivers In The Top ...

Toledo results 2007-07-06

LUCAS OIL/USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 6, 2007 -- Toledo, Ohio -- Toledo Speedway -- "Hemelgarn Racing/Super Fitness Night" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Bryan Clauson, 67k, Kunz - 14.860 2. Levi Jones, 20, Stewart - 14.919 3. Ricky ...

Anderson results 2007-05-23

LUCAS OIL USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: May 23, 2007 -- Anderson, Indiana -- Anderson Speedway -- Banjo 100 "Glen Niebel Classic" - Presented by Sam Pierce Chevrolet QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Bryan Clauson, 67k, Kunz - 11.350 2. Aaron ...

Talladega: Pit Crew Challenge winner

SADLER'S TEAM GRABS PIT CREW TITLE AT TALLADEGA; VICTORY IS SECOND OF SEASON FOR NO. 38 CREW Elliott Sadler's team took top honors in the Checkers ® / Rally's ® Double Drive-Thru Challenge competition at Talladega Superspeedway. The M&M's pit ...

Martinsville: Pit Crew Challenge winning team

SADLER'S TEAM CAPTURES PIT CREW WIN IN MARTINSVILLE Elliott Sadler's M&M's pit crew claimed its first win of the season in the weekly Checkers0x00ae / Rally's0x00ae Double Drive-Thru Challenge competition, helping boost the Robert Yates Racing ...

Dover II: RYR team visits media

Earlier this week, Robert Yates Racing announced some personnel changes involving all of its race teams. Todd Parrott will move from crew chief of Elliott Sadler's No. 38 M&M's Taurus to crew chief for Dale Jarrett and the No. 88 UPS ...

Anderson: Little 500 feature race results

USAC SPRINT CAR SPECIAL EVENT RACE RESULTS: May 26-28, 2005 Anderson, Indiana - Anderson Speedway 57th PayLess/Remy International "Little 500" FEATURE:     (500 laps - Held May 28) 1. Eric Gordon 2. Tim Cox 3. Tim Barber 4.

Anderson III: Little 500 Friday qualifying

USAC SPRINT CAR SPECIAL EVENT RACE RESULTS: May 26-28, 2005 Anderson, Indiana - Anderson Speedway 57th PayLess/Remy International "Little 500" QUALIFICATIONS: (Held May 26 - 27 - 4-Lap Times) 1. Tom Fedewa, 42, Nosal - 45.394 2. Dave Steele, 91, ...

Anderson III: Little 500 Thursday qualifying

USAC SPRINT CAR SPECIAL EVENT RACE RESULTS: May 26-28, 2005 Anderson, Indiana - Anderson Speedway 57th PayLess/Remy International "Little 500" QUALIFICATIONS: (Held May 26 - 27 - 4-Lap Times) 1. Tom Fedewa, 42, T & T - 45.394 2. Dave Steele, 91, ...

LMS Media Tour: Robert Yates Racing, part 1

LMS Media Tour: Robert Yates Racing Shop Visit The Robert Yates Racing duo of Dale Jarrett and Elliott Sadler enjoyed marked improvement in 2004 with Jarrett winning the Budweiser Shootout and Sadler taking the checkered flag at Texas and ...

No. 20 Pit Crew wins 2004 challenge

Stewart's Pit Crew Edges Earnhardt Jr.'s Crew For Season Title, 200,000 Champion's Bonus Marlin's Crew Wins at Homestead The pit crew for Tony Stewart captured the season title in the McDonald's Drive-Thru Pit Championship fueled by ...

No. 20 Pit Crew wins at The Glen

Stewart's Pit Crew Takes McDonald's/POWERade Victory at Watkins Glen It was a double win for the No. 20 Home Depot/Joe Gibbs Racing Team Sunday at Watkins Glen International. Not only did driver Tony Stewart capture the win on the 2.45-mile road ...

Milwaukee: Race results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 23-24, 2004 -- Milwaukee, Wisconsin -- Milwaukee Mile -- "Milwaukee Mile 100"" FEATURE: (100 Miles -- Held July 24) 1. Jay Drake 2. Tracy Hines 3. Chet Fillip 4. Brian Tyler 5. Bobby ...

Milwaukee: Qualifying results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 23-24, 2004 Milwaukee, Wisconsin Milwaukee Mile "Milwaukee Mile 100"" QUALIFICATIONS: (Held July 23) 1. Bobby East, 6, Klatt - 27.997 2. Bud Kaeding, 67, Zarounian - 28.048 3. J.J. Yeley, ...

Pikes Peak: Race results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 3-4, 2004 -- Fountain, Colorado -- Pikes Peak International Raceway -- King Soopers "Rocky Mountain Classic" QUALIFICATIONS: (Held July 3) 1. Dane Carter, 41, Panther - 25.566 2. Jay Drake, ...

Richmond: Race results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 25-26, 2004 -- Richmond, Virginia -- Richmond International Raceway -- "Dominic's of New York 100" QUALIFICATIONS: (Held July 25) 1. Jerry Coons Jr., 95, Randol - 20.678 2. Jason McCord, 4, ...