Subscribe

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia

NASCAR Cup 2024 Charlotte

Charlotte May 23, 2024 to May 26, 2024
Busch Light Clash At The Coliseum
Busch Light Clash At The Coliseum Feb 1, 2024 to Feb 4, 2024
Duel At Daytona 1
Daytona Duel
Daytona Duel Feb 13, 2024 to Feb 15, 2024
Daytona 500
Daytona 500 Feb 16, 2024 to Feb 19, 2024
Atlanta
Atlanta Feb 22, 2024 to Feb 25, 2024
Las Vegas
Las Vegas Feb 28, 2024 to Mar 3, 2024
Phoenix
Phoenix Mar 7, 2024 to Mar 10, 2024
Bristol
Bristol Mar 14, 2024 to Mar 17, 2024
Circuit of the Americas
Circuit of the Americas Mar 20, 2024 to Mar 24, 2024
Richmond
Richmond Mar 28, 2024 to Mar 31, 2024
Martinsville
Martinsville Apr 4, 2024 to Apr 7, 2024
Texas
Texas Apr 11, 2024 to Apr 14, 2024
Talladega
Talladega Apr 18, 2024 to Apr 21, 2024
Dover
Dover Apr 25, 2024 to Apr 28, 2024
Kansas
Kansas May 2, 2024 to May 5, 2024
Darlington
Darlington May 9, 2024 to May 12, 2024
All Star Open
North Wilkesboro
North Wilkesboro May 16, 2024 to May 19, 2024
Charlotte
Charlotte May 23, 2024 to May 26, 2024
Gateway
Gateway May 30, 2024 to Jun 2, 2024
Sonoma
Sonoma Jun 5, 2024 to Jun 9, 2024
Iowa
Iowa Jun 12, 2024 to Jun 16, 2024
New Hampshire
New Hampshire Jun 20, 2024 to Jun 23, 2024
Nashville
Nashville Jun 29, 2024 to Jun 30, 2024
Chicago
Chicago Jul 4, 2024 to Jul 7, 2024
Pocono
Pocono Jul 10, 2024 to Jul 14, 2024
Indianapolis
Indianapolis Jul 18, 2024 to Jul 21, 2024
Richmond II
Richmond II Aug 8, 2024 to Aug 11, 2024
Michigan
Michigan Aug 15, 2024 to Aug 18, 2024
Daytona II
Daytona II Aug 22, 2024 to Aug 24, 2024
Darlington II
Darlington II Aug 29, 2024 to Sep 1, 2024
Atlanta II
Atlanta II Sep 5, 2024 to Sep 8, 2024
Watkins Glen
Watkins Glen Sep 12, 2024 to Sep 15, 2024
Bristol II
Bristol II Sep 19, 2024 to Sep 21, 2024
Kansas II
Kansas II Sep 26, 2024 to Sep 29, 2024
Talladega
Talladega Oct 3, 2024 to Oct 6, 2024
Charlotte II
Charlotte II Oct 10, 2024 to Oct 13, 2024
Las Vegas II
Las Vegas II Oct 17, 2024 to Oct 20, 2024
Homestead-Miami
Homestead-Miami Oct 23, 2024 to Oct 27, 2024
Martinville II
Martinville II Oct 30, 2024 to Nov 3, 2024
Phoenix II
Phoenix II Nov 7, 2024 to Nov 10, 2024
1
 - 
4
1
 - 
2
Cla Driver # Manufacturer Laps Time Interval Pits Points Retirement
1 United States C. Bell Joe Gibbs Racing 20 Toyota 249

3:00'43.255

11 67
2 United States B. Keselowski RFK Racing 6 Ford 249

+1.366

3:00'44.621

1.366 12 53
3 United States W. Byron Hendrick Motorsports 24 Chevrolet 249

+1.923

3:00'45.178

0.557 11 61
4 United States T. Reddick 23XI Racing 45 Toyota 249

+2.699

3:00'45.954

0.776 12 41
5 United States D. Hamlin Joe Gibbs Racing 11 Toyota 249

+3.540

3:00'46.795

0.841 10 45
6
T. Gibbs Joe Gibbs Racing
54 Toyota 249

+4.163

3:00'47.418

0.623 10 45
7 United States C. Elliott Hendrick Motorsports 9 Chevrolet 249

+4.574

3:00'47.829

0.411 10 38
8 United States R. Chastain TrackHouse Racing 1 Chevrolet 249

+5.040

3:00'48.295

0.466 11 34
9 United States A. Bowman Hendrick Motorsports 48 Chevrolet 249

+5.711

3:00'48.966

0.671 11 43
10 J. Berry Stewart-Haas Racing 4 Ford 249

+6.476

3:00'49.731

0.765 11 33
11 United States B. Wallace 23XI Racing 23 Toyota 249

+7.034

3:00'50.289

0.558 11 39
12 United States M. Truex Jr Joe Gibbs Racing 19 Toyota 249

+7.752

3:00'51.007

0.718 11 31
13 United States J. Allgaier Hendrick Motorsports 5 Chevrolet 249

+8.249

3:00'51.504

0.497 11
14 United States J. Logano Team Penske 22 Ford 249

+9.321

3:00'52.576

1.072 12 23
15 United States K. Busch Richard Childress Racing 8 Chevrolet 249

+10.064

3:00'53.319

0.743 12 22
16 United States M. McDowell Front Row Motorsports 34 Ford 249

+11.015

3:00'54.270

0.951 11 22
17 United States T. Gilliland Front Row Motorsports 38 Ford 249

+11.465

3:00'54.720

0.450 11 20
18 United States D. Hemric Kaulig Racing 31 Chevrolet 249

+11.997

3:00'55.252

0.532 11 19
19 United States E. Jones Legacy Motor Club 43 Toyota 249

+12.770

3:00'56.025

0.773 12 18
20 United States A. Cindric Team Penske 2 Ford 249

+13.448

3:00'56.703

0.678 11 17
21
C. Hocevar Spire Motorsports
77 Chevrolet 249

+13.939

3:00'57.194

0.491 11 16
22 United States J. Haley Rick Ware Racing 51 Ford 249

+14.407

3:00'57.662

0.468 14 15
23 United States C. Buescher RFK Racing 17 Ford 249

+14.964

3:00'58.219

0.557 11 14
24 Mexico D. Suarez TrackHouse Racing 99 Chevrolet 249

+15.414

3:00'58.669

0.450 12 13
25 United States C. Briscoe Stewart-Haas Racing 14 Ford 249

+16.824

3:01'00.079

1.410 11 12
26 United States R. Preece Stewart-Haas Racing 41 Ford 249

+17.499

3:01'00.754

0.675 12 11
27 United States A. Dillon Richard Childress Racing 3 Chevrolet 249

+17.949

3:01'01.204

0.450 13 10
28 New Zealand S. van Gisbergen Kaulig Racing 16 Chevrolet 249

+18.760

3:01'02.015

0.811 10
29 United States J. Johnson Legacy Motor Club 84 Toyota 249

+19.861

3:01'03.116

1.101 12 8
30 United States J. Nemechek Legacy Motor Club 42 Toyota 249

+20.327

3:01'03.582

0.466 11 7
31 United States R. Stenhouse Jr JTG Daugherty Racing 47 Chevrolet 249

+21.325

3:01'04.580

0.998 12 6
32 United States H. Burton Wood Brothers Racing 21 Ford 249

+22.012

3:01'05.267

0.687 13 5
33
Z. Smith Spire Motorsports
71 Chevrolet 249

+22.595

3:01'05.850

0.583 11 4
34 United States K. Grala Rick Ware Racing 15 Ford 249

+24.192

3:01'07.447

1.597 11 3
35 United States C. Lajoie Spire Motorsports 7 Chevrolet 249

+26.878

3:01'10.133

2.686 11 2
36 United States T. Dillon Team AmeriVet 50 Chevrolet 247

+2 Laps

3:01'08.160

2 Laps 13
37 United States B. McLeod Power Source 66 Ford 241

+8 Laps

3:01'09.191

6 Laps 13
38 United States N. Gragson Stewart-Haas Racing 10 Ford 170

+79 Laps

1:52'18.585

71 Laps 7 1 Accident
39 United States R. Blaney Team Penske 12 Ford 143

+106 Laps

1:31'52.146

27 Laps 7 5 Accident
40 United States J. Yeley NY Racing Team 44 Chevrolet 114

+135 Laps

1:16'53.751

29 Laps 5 Steering

Laps Led

Laps Led Driver
1 - 42
T. Gibbs
43 - 48 United States M. McDowell
49 - 50 New Zealand S. van Gisbergen
51 - 71
T. Gibbs
72 - 89 United States W. Byron
90 - 93
T. Gibbs
94 - 103 United States W. Byron
104 - 110
T. Gibbs
111 - 120 United States R. Chastain
121 - 146 United States C. Bell
147 - 153 J. Berry
154 - 159 United States C. Bell
160 - 167 United States M. Truex Jr
168 - 169 United States C. Elliott
170 - 188 United States W. Byron
189 - 201 United States C. Bell
202 - 202 United States W. Byron
203 - 206 United States C. Bell
207 - 207 United States W. Byron
208 - 230 United States C. Bell
231 - 231 United States B. Keselowski
232 - 249 United States C. Bell

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia