Subscribe

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia
1
 - 
5
1
 - 
2
Cla Rider # Bike Laps Time Interval km/h Retirement Points
1 Spain P. Acosta Ajo Motorsport 37 Kalex 12

22'29.844

160.3 25
2 Italy T. Arbolino Elf Marc VDS Racing Team 14 Kalex 12

+3.543

22'33.387

3.543 159.9 20
3 United States J. Roberts Italtrans Racing Team 16 Kalex 12

+6.506

22'36.350

2.963 159.5 16
4 Spain S. García Pons Wegow Los40 11 Kalex 12

+7.377

22'37.221

0.871 159.4 13
5 Spain M. Gonzalez Correos Prepago Yamaha VR46 Master Camp 18 Kalex 12

+7.903

22'37.747

0.526 159.4 11
6 Netherlands Z. van den Goorbergh Fieten Olie Racing GP 84 Kalex 12

+11.437

22'41.281

3.534 158.9 10
7 South Africa D. Binder Liqui Moly Husqvarna Intact GP 15 Kalex 12

+11.644

22'41.488

0.207 158.9 9
8 Belgium B. Baltus Fieten Olie Racing GP 7 Kalex 12

+12.225

22'42.069

0.581 158.8 8
9 Spain M. Ramirez American Racing 24 Kalex 12

+12.578

22'42.422

0.353 158.8 7
10 Czech Republic F. Salač QJMOTOR Gresini Moto2 12 Kalex 12

+12.790

22'42.634

0.212 158.8 6
11 Italy D. Foggia Italtrans Racing Team 71 Kalex 12

+13.262

22'43.106

0.472 158.7 5
12 Spain F. Aldeguer GT Trevisan SpeedUp 54 Boscoscuro B-21 12

+14.051

22'43.895

0.789 158.6 4
13 Spain I. Guevara Inde GASGAS Aspar Team 28 Kalex 12

+15.250

22'45.094

1.199 158.5 3
14 Spain A. Arenas Ajo Motorsport 75 Kalex 12

+20.917

22'50.761

5.667 157.8 2
15
S. Kelly Forward Team
4 Forward F2 12

+23.286

22'53.130

2.369 157.6 1
16
B. Gomez Fantic Racing
72 Kalex 12

+27.210

22'57.054

3.924 157.1
17 Italy A. Surra Forward Team 67 Forward F2 12

+28.219

22'58.063

1.009 157.0
18 Netherlands B. Bendsneyder Pertamina Mandalika SAG Team 64 Kalex 12

+33.145

23'02.989

4.926 156.4
19 United Kingdom S. Lowes Elf Marc VDS Racing Team 22 Kalex 12

+54.448

23'24.292

21.303 154.1
20 United Kingdom R. Skinner American Racing 33 Kalex 12

+1'06.071

23'35.915

11.623 152.8
21 Japan A. Ogura Honda Team Asia 79 Kalex 11

+1 Lap

23'19.391

1 Lap 141.7
22 Spain A. López GT Trevisan SpeedUp 21 Boscoscuro B-21 11

+1 Lap

23'50.156

30.765 138.7
23
T. Hada Pertamina Mandalika SAG Team
23 Kalex 9

+3 Laps

24'00.273

2 Laps 112.7
dnf Japan K. Nozane Correos Prepago Yamaha VR46 Master Camp 5 Kalex 11

+1 Lap

21'01.129

157.3 Accident
dnf Spain J. Alcoba QJMOTOR Gresini Moto2 52 Kalex 8

+4 Laps

15'14.236

3 Laps 157.8 Accident
dnf United Kingdom J. Dixon Inde GASGAS Aspar Team 96 Kalex 3

+9 Laps

6'55.088

5 Laps 130.3 Accident
dnf Spain A. Canet Pons Wegow Los40 40 Kalex 1

+11 Laps

2'50.431

2 Laps 105.8 Accident
dnf Thailand S. Chantra Honda Team Asia 35 Kalex 0

Retirement
dns Italy C. Vietti Fantic Racing 13 Kalex 0

Accident before restart

Laps Led

Laps Led Rider
1 - 12 Spain P. Acosta

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia