Subscribe

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia
1
 - 
5
1
 - 
2
Cla Rider # Bike Laps Time Interval km/h Retirement Points
1 United Kingdom S. Lowes Elf Marc VDS Racing Team 22 Kalex 21

35'45.107

155.8 25
2 Spain P. Acosta Ajo Motorsport 37 Kalex 21

+2.841

35'47.948

2.841 155.6 20
3 Spain A. López CAG Speed Up 21 Boscoscuro B-21 21

+9.618

35'54.725

6.777 155.1 16
4 Italy T. Arbolino Elf Marc VDS Racing Team 14 Kalex 21

+10.163

35'55.270

0.545 155.1 13
5 Spain A. Canet Pons Wegow Los40 40 Kalex 21

+11.056

35'56.163

0.893 155.0 11
6 United Kingdom J. Dixon Autosolar GASGAS Aspar Team 96 Kalex 21

+11.923

35'57.030

0.867 155.0 10
7 Thailand S. Chantra Honda Team Asia 35 Kalex 21

+12.586

35'57.693

0.663 154.9 9
8 Spain A. Arenas Ajo Motorsport 75 Kalex 21

+14.948

36'00.055

2.362 154.8 8
9 Czech Republic F. Salač QJMOTOR Gresini Moto2 12 Kalex 21

+16.470

36'01.577

1.522 154.6 7
10 Spain F. Aldeguer CAG Speed Up 54 Boscoscuro B-21 21

+18.550

36'03.657

2.080 154.5 6
11 Spain S. García Pons Wegow Los40 11 Kalex 21

+22.134

36'07.241

3.584 154.2 5
12 Spain M. Gonzalez Correos Prepago Yamaha VR46 Master Camp 18 Kalex 21

+22.817

36'07.924

0.683 154.2 4
13 Belgium B. Baltus Fieten Olie Racing GP 7 Kalex 21

+23.080

36'08.187

0.263 154.2 3
14 United States J. Roberts Italtrans Racing Team 16 Kalex 21

+25.110

36'10.217

2.030 154.0 2
15 Germany L. Tulovic Liqui Moly Husqvarna Intact GP 3 Kalex 21

+26.709

36'11.816

1.599 153.9 1
16 Spain J. Alcoba QJMOTOR Gresini Moto2 52 Kalex 21

+26.922

36'12.029

0.213 153.9
17 Netherlands B. Bendsneyder Pertamina Mandalika SAG Team 64 Kalex 21

+28.568

36'13.675

1.646 153.8
18 Italy D. Foggia Italtrans Racing Team 71 Kalex 21

+30.384

36'15.491

1.816 153.7
19
B. Gomez Fantic Racing
72 Kalex 21

+33.223

36'18.330

2.839 153.5
20 Spain M. Ramirez Forward Team 24 Forward F2 21

+36.775

36'21.882

3.552 153.2
21
S. Agius Liqui Moly Husqvarna Intact GP
8 Kalex 21

+36.812

36'21.919

0.037 153.2
22 Spain I. Guevara Autosolar GASGAS Aspar Team 28 Kalex 21

+37.151

36'22.258

0.339 153.2
23 Netherlands Z. van den Goorbergh Fieten Olie Racing GP 84 Kalex 21

+39.637

36'24.744

2.486 153.0
24 United Kingdom R. Skinner American Racing 33 Kalex 21

+39.786

36'24.893

0.149 153.0
25 Italy L. Dalla Porta Pertamina Mandalika SAG Team 19 Kalex 21

+1'02.572

36'47.679

22.786 151.4
26
S. Minamimoto Correos Prepago Yamaha VR46 Master Camp
2 Kalex 21

+1'03.282

36'48.389

0.710 151.4
dnf Japan A. Ogura Honda Team Asia 79 Kalex 12

+9 Laps

20'32.650

9 Laps 155.0 Retirement
dnf
S. Kelly American Racing
4 Kalex 7

+14 Laps

12'08.704

5 Laps 152.9 Accident
dnf Italy C. Vietti Fantic Racing 13 Kalex 1

+20 Laps

1'50.551

6 Laps 144.0 Retirement
dns
Á. Escrig Forward Team
17 Forward F2 0

Laps Led

Laps Led Rider
1 - 21 United Kingdom S. Lowes

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia