Subscribe

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia
1
 - 
5
1
 - 
2
Cla Rider # Bike Laps Time Interval km/h Retirement Points
1 Spain F. Aldeguer Beta Tools - Speed Up Racing 54 Boscoscuro B-21 18

35'32.117

163.5 25
2 Spain M. Gonzalez Correos Prepago Yamaha VR46 Master Camp 18 Kalex 18

+2.643

35'34.760

2.643 163.3 20
3 Spain A. Canet Pons Wegow Los40 40 Kalex 18

+2.652

35'34.769

0.009 163.3 16
4 Japan A. Ogura Honda Team Asia 79 Kalex 18

+4.585

35'36.702

1.933 163.1 13
5 United Kingdom J. Dixon Inde GASGAS Aspar Team 96 Kalex 18

+4.645

35'36.762

0.060 163.1 11
6 Italy C. Vietti Fantic Racing 13 Kalex 18

+5.936

35'38.053

1.291 163.0 10
7 Thailand S. Chantra Honda Team Asia 35 Kalex 18

+6.212

35'38.329

0.276 163.0 9
8 Spain P. Acosta Ajo Motorsport 37 Kalex 18

+6.598

35'38.715

0.386 163.0 8
9 Spain A. López Beta Tools - Speed Up Racing 21 Boscoscuro B-21 18

+7.269

35'39.386

0.671 162.9 7
10 Italy T. Arbolino Elf Marc VDS Racing Team 14 Kalex 18

+11.302

35'43.419

4.033 162.6 6
11 United States J. Roberts Italtrans Racing Team 16 Kalex 18

+11.565

35'43.682

0.263 162.6 5
12 United Kingdom S. Lowes Elf Marc VDS Racing Team 22 Kalex 18

+11.663

35'43.780

0.098 162.6 4
13 Spain M. Ramirez American Racing 24 Kalex 18

+16.105

35'48.222

4.442 162.2 3
14 South Africa D. Binder Liqui Moly Husqvarna Intact GP 15 Kalex 18

+16.306

35'48.423

0.201 162.2 2
15 Spain J. Alcoba QJMOTOR Gresini Moto2 52 Kalex 18

+19.293

35'51.410

2.987 162.0 1
16 Italy D. Foggia Italtrans Racing Team 71 Kalex 18

+19.513

35'51.630

0.220 162.0
17 Spain S. García Pons Wegow Los40 11 Kalex 18

+19.602

35'51.719

0.089 162.0
18 Belgium B. Baltus Fieten Olie Racing GP 7 Kalex 18

+19.968

35'52.085

0.366 161.9
19 Netherlands Z. van den Goorbergh Fieten Olie Racing GP 84 Kalex 18

+23.303

35'55.420

3.335 161.7
20
Á. Escrig Forward Team
17 Forward F2 18

+25.075

35'57.192

1.772 161.6
21 Spain A. Arenas Ajo Motorsport 75 Kalex 18

+28.571

36'00.688

3.496 161.3
22 Netherlands B. Bendsneyder Pertamina Mandalika SAG Team 64 Kalex 18

+28.636

36'00.753

0.065 161.3
23 Spain I. Guevara Inde GASGAS Aspar Team 28 Kalex 18

+30.571

36'02.688

1.935 161.1
24 United Kingdom R. Skinner American Racing 33 Kalex 18

+32.413

36'04.530

1.842 161.0
25
T. Hada Pertamina Mandalika SAG Team
23 Kalex 18

+35.127

36'07.244

2.714 160.8
26 Italy M. Casadei Fantic Racing 9 Kalex 18

+36.741

36'08.858

1.614 160.7
dnf Japan K. Nozane Correos Prepago Yamaha VR46 Master Camp 5 Kalex 11

+7 Laps

22'11.985

7 Laps 159.9 Accident
dnf Germany L. Tulovic Liqui Moly Husqvarna Intact GP 3 Kalex 7

+11 Laps

14'07.997

4 Laps 159.8 Accident
dnf
S. Kelly Forward Team
4 Forward F2 4

+14 Laps

8'07.651

3 Laps 158.8 Accident
dns Czech Republic F. Salač QJMOTOR Gresini Moto2 12 Kalex 0

Mechanical

Laps Led

Laps Led Rider
1 - 1 United States J. Roberts
2 - 8 Spain A. Canet
9 - 18 Spain F. Aldeguer

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia