Subscribe

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia
1
 - 
5
1
 - 
2
Cla Rider # Bike Laps Time Interval km/h Retirement Points
1 Italy T. Arbolino Elf Marc VDS Racing Team 14 Kalex 14

26'26.606

152.6 25
2 Spain A. López Beta Tools - Speed Up Racing 21 Boscoscuro B-21 14

+0.663

26'27.269

0.663 152.6 20
3 United Kingdom J. Dixon Solunion GASGAS Aspar Team 96 Kalex 14

+1.961

26'28.567

1.298 152.4 16
4 Spain A. Canet Pons Wegow Los40 40 Kalex 14

+7.769

26'34.375

5.808 151.9 13
5 Spain S. García Pons Wegow Los40 11 Kalex 14

+11.954

26'38.560

4.185 151.5 11
6 South Africa D. Binder Liqui Moly Husqvarna Intact GP 15 Kalex 14

+12.274

26'38.880

0.320 151.4 10
7 Czech Republic F. Salač QJMOTOR Gresini Moto2 12 Kalex 14

+13.100

26'39.706

0.826 151.4 9
8 Thailand S. Chantra Honda Team Asia 35 Kalex 14

+12.758

26'39.364

151.4 8
9 Spain A. Arenas Ajo Motorsport 75 Kalex 14

+13.649

26'40.255

0.891 151.3 7
10 United Kingdom S. Lowes Elf Marc VDS Racing Team 22 Kalex 14

+14.107

26'40.713

0.458 151.3 6
11 Spain M. Gonzalez Correos Prepago Yamaha VR46 Master Camp 18 Kalex 14

+15.581

26'42.187

1.474 151.1 5
12 Spain P. Acosta Ajo Motorsport 37 Kalex 14

+16.913

26'43.519

1.332 151.0 4
13 Italy C. Vietti Fantic Racing 13 Kalex 14

+17.135

26'43.741

0.222 151.0 3
14 United States J. Roberts Italtrans Racing Team 16 Kalex 14

+25.871

26'52.477

8.736 150.2 2
15 Spain F. Aldeguer Beta Tools - Speed Up Racing 54 Boscoscuro B-21 14

+27.388

26'53.994

1.517 150.0 1
16 Spain J. Torres Solunion GASGAS Aspar Team 81 Kalex 14

+31.901

26'58.507

4.513 149.6
17 Spain J. Alcoba QJMOTOR Gresini Moto2 52 Kalex 14

+32.583

26'59.189

0.682 149.5
18 Netherlands Z. van den Goorbergh Fieten Olie Racing GP 84 Kalex 14

+33.523

27'00.129

0.940 149.5
19 Belgium B. Baltus Fieten Olie Racing GP 7 Kalex 14

+33.755

27'00.361

0.232 149.4
20
S. Minamimoto Correos Prepago Yamaha VR46 Master Camp
2 Kalex 14

+33.918

27'00.524

0.163 149.4
21
B. Gomez Fantic Racing
72 Kalex 14

+48.220

27'14.826

14.302 148.1
22 Netherlands B. Bendsneyder Pertamina Mandalika SAG Team 64 Kalex 14

+49.932

27'16.538

1.712 148.0
23 Italy L. Dalla Porta Pertamina Mandalika SAG Team 19 Kalex 14

+55.187

27'21.793

5.255 147.5
24 Spain M. Ramirez Forward Team 24 Forward F2 14

+55.414

27'22.020

0.227 147.5
25 Italy D. Foggia Italtrans Racing Team 71 Kalex 14

+55.564

27'22.170

0.150 147.5
dnf United Kingdom R. Skinner American Racing 33 Kalex 5

+9 Laps

9'51.639

9 Laps 146.2 Retirement
dnf
D. Sanchis Forward Team
98 Forward F2 5

+9 Laps

9'58.820

7.181 144.4 Retirement
dnf
S. Kelly American Racing
4 Kalex 1

+13 Laps

2'02.186

4 Laps 141.6 Retirement

Laps Led

Laps Led Rider
1 - 1 United Kingdom J. Dixon
2 - 11 Spain A. López
12 - 14 Italy T. Arbolino

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia