Subscribe

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia
1
 - 
5
1
 - 
2
Cla Rider # Bike Laps Time Interval km/h Retirement Points
1 Italy C. Vietti Fantic Racing 13 Kalex 23

36'25.093

164.7 25
2 Spain P. Acosta Ajo Motorsport 37 Kalex 23

+1.435

36'26.528

1.435 164.6 20
3 Japan A. Ogura Honda Team Asia 79 Kalex 23

+5.189

36'30.282

3.754 164.3 16
4 United Kingdom J. Dixon Autosolar GASGAS Aspar Team 96 Kalex 23

+6.145

36'31.238

0.956 164.2 13
5 Thailand S. Chantra Honda Team Asia 35 Kalex 23

+8.635

36'33.728

2.490 164.1 11
6 Italy T. Arbolino Elf Marc VDS Racing Team 14 Kalex 23

+14.054

36'39.147

5.419 163.7 10
7 Czech Republic F. Salač QJMOTOR Gresini Moto2 12 Kalex 23

+14.492

36'39.585

0.438 163.6 9
8 Spain S. García Pons Wegow Los40 11 Kalex 23

+16.445

36'41.538

1.953 163.5 8
9 Spain F. Aldeguer CAG Speed Up 54 Boscoscuro B-21 23

+17.178

36'42.271

0.733 163.4 7
10 Germany L. Tulovic Liqui Moly Husqvarna Intact GP 3 Kalex 23

+35.361

37'00.454

18.183 162.1 6
11 Italy D. Foggia Italtrans Racing Team 71 Kalex 23

+37.855

37'02.948

2.494 161.9 5
12 Spain J. Alcoba QJMOTOR Gresini Moto2 52 Kalex 23

+39.551

37'04.644

1.696 161.8 4
13 Spain I. Guevara Autosolar GASGAS Aspar Team 28 Kalex 23

+40.213

37'05.306

0.662 161.7 3
14 Spain M. Ramirez American Racing 24 Kalex 23

+40.410

37'05.503

0.197 161.7 2
15 Netherlands B. Bendsneyder Pertamina Mandalika SAG Team 64 Kalex 23

+41.098

37'06.191

0.688 161.7 1
16
B. Gomez Fantic Racing
72 Kalex 23

+43.446

37'08.539

2.348 161.5
17 Italy A. Surra Forward Team 67 Forward F2 23

+45.018

37'10.111

1.572 161.4
18 United Kingdom R. Skinner American Racing 33 Kalex 23

+47.622

37'12.715

2.604 161.2
19
M. Rato Pertamina Mandalika SAG Team
73 Kalex 23

+49.861

37'14.954

2.239 161.0
20 Japan K. Nozane Correos Prepago Yamaha VR46 Master Camp 5 Kalex 23

+57.039

37'22.132

7.178 160.5
21 Spain A. López CAG Speed Up 21 Boscoscuro B-21 23

+1'09.264

37'34.357

12.225 159.6
22 Netherlands Z. van den Goorbergh Fieten Olie Racing GP 84 Kalex 23

+1'10.514

37'35.607

1.250 159.6
dnf United States J. Roberts Italtrans Racing Team 16 Kalex 11

+12 Laps

18'34.761

12 Laps 154.4 Retirement
dnf Spain A. Canet Pons Wegow Los40 40 Kalex 10

+13 Laps

16'00.078

1 Lap 163.0 Accident
dnf Spain A. Arenas Ajo Motorsport 75 Kalex 9

+14 Laps

15'07.750

1 Lap 155.1 Accident
dnf Spain M. Gonzalez Correos Prepago Yamaha VR46 Master Camp 18 Kalex 7

+16 Laps

11'14.951

2 Laps 162.3 Accident
dnf South Africa D. Binder Liqui Moly Husqvarna Intact GP 15 Kalex 2

+21 Laps

3'18.323

5 Laps 157.8 Accident
dnf United Kingdom S. Lowes Elf Marc VDS Racing Team 22 Kalex 2

+21 Laps

3'18.481

0.158 157.7 Accident

Laps Led

Laps Led Rider
1 - 17 Spain P. Acosta
18 - 23 Italy C. Vietti

Sign up for free

  • Get quick access to your favorite articles

  • Manage alerts on breaking news and favorite drivers

  • Make your voice heard with article commenting.

Motorsport prime

Discover premium content
Subscribe

Edition

Australia Australia